FIBA EuroCup 2005-06         Schedule & Results            Program a výsledky

Part II

Following the completion of the 1st Round of the ECM games on Tuesday night, the 2nd Round groups have been decided.
The system of competition according to the ECM Regulations (Art 14.2 and 14.3) requires that two clubs from the same country cannot qualify in the same group for Round II.
From Round I both Dynamo St.Petersburg and Dynamo Moscow Region have qualified for Group I. Therefore BC Kyiv and Dynamo Moscow Region, who both finished 2nd in their respective Round I groups, will switch groups for Round II.
The final groups are as follows:

Group I  Group J  Group K Group L
St. Petersburg (RUS) RheinEnergie Köln (GER) Dexia Mons-Hainaut (BEL) BC Khimki (RUS)
Fenerbahce (TUR) Maroussi Honda Athens (GRE) Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS) DKV Joventut Badalona (ESP)
CEZ Nymburk (CZE) Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA) KK Zadar (CRO) SC Azovmash Mariupol (UKR)
BC Kyiv (UKR) Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS) Slask Wroclaw (POL) EKA AEL Lemesos (CYP)

Part I

Group A Group B Group C Group D
CSU Asesoft (Ploiesti, ROM) RheinEnergie (Köln, GER) BC Siauliai (Siauliai, LTU) BC Khimki (Moscow, RUS)
St. Petersburg (St. Petersburg, RUS) Gran Canaria (Las Palmas, ESP) Dexia (Quaregnon, BEL) Nahariya (Nahariya, ISR)
Azovmash (Mariupol, UKR) BC Zadar (Zadar, CRO) Cantu (Cantu, ITA) CEZ Nymburk (Nymburk, CZE)
Cholet (Cholet, FRA) Basket Groot Leuven (Leuven, BEL) SLUC Nancy (Nancy, FRA) Basket Swans (Gmunden, AUT)

Group E Group F Group G Group H
Fenerbahçe (Istanbul, TUR) Slask (Wroclaw, POL) Telekom Baskets (Bonn, GER) DKV Joventut (Badalona, ESP)
PAOK (Thessaloniki, GRE) Hapoel Subaru (Tel Aviv, ISR) BC Kyiv (Kiev, UKR) Dynamo Moscow Reg.(Moscow, RUS)
BC Kalev (Tallinn, EST) Maroussi (Maroussi / Athens, GRE) BC Barons (Riga, LAT) Galil Elyon (Ririat Shmona, ISR)
Lemesos (Limassol, CYP) MPC Capitals (Groningen, NED) Lokomotiv Rostov (Min.Vody, RUS) BCM Gravelines (Gravelines, FRA)

Nymburk   
* Schedule and results            program a výsledky
* Accumulated stats               celková statistika

Czech players:    
    Lubos Barton     DKV Joventut Badalona (ESP)   schedule and results    team stats



 

TOPlist